Industrial Switch Din-Rail Unmanaged  

1*1000Base-X, 4*10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch (PoE Optional

LA-IS4N-G0104

Through the fanless heat dissipation circuit design, wide range of working environment temperature, high protection level and other technologies.

1*1000Base-X, 4*10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch (PoE Optional

LA-IS4N-G0104

Through the fanless heat dissipation circuit design, wide range of working environment temperature, high protection level and other technologies.

This device 1*1000Base-X, 4*10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch, PoE is optional. Through the fanless heat dissipation circuit design, wide range of working environment temperature, high protection level and other technologies, it provides excellent industrial quality with high/low temperature resistance and lightning protection, and enhances the reliability and safety of industrial networks.

The device can be widely applied to various broadband data transmission fields such as intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial securities, customs, shipping, power, water conservancy and oil fields.

   PART NO

   LA-IS4N-G0104

Provider Mode Ports

Fixed Port

1*1000Base-X, 4*10/100/1000Base-T

Power Interface

Phoenix terminal, dual power supply

LED Indicators

PWR, mainboard light, NMC, expansion board light

DIP Switch

1 LFP

Remote PD Reset

2 LGY

LEGACY (Standard & Non-standard PoE)

3 VLAN

Port Isolation

4 RST

Reset

Cable Type & Transmission Distance

Twisted-pair

0-100mCAT5e,CAT6

Monomode Optical Fiber

20/40/60/80/100KM

Multimode Optical Fiber

550m

Network Topology

Ring Topology

Unsupported

Star Topology

Support

Bus Topology

Support

Tree Topology

Support

Hybrid Topology

Support

Electrical Specifications

Input Voltage

DC12-58V

Total Power Consumption

Non PoE<5W ;PoE<125W

PoE Model

Support standard / non-standard POE

Layer 2 Switching

Switching Capacity

14G

Packet Forwarding Rate

10.416Mpps

MAC Address Table

8K

Buffer

1M

Forwarding Delay

<5us

MDX/MIDX

Support

Flow Control

Support

Jumbo Frame

10K bytes

Port Isolation

Support

RPR

Support

Reset

Supported

Environment

Operating Temperature

-30~75

Storage Temperature 

-30~75

Relative Humidity  

10%~90% non-condensing

Thermal Methods  

Fanless, natural cooling

MTBF

100,000 hours

Mechanical Dimensions

Product Size

118*81*31mm (W×H×D)

Installation Method

DIN-rail

Weight   

0.4KG  around

EMC & Ingress Protection

IP Level

IP40

Surge Protection of Power 

IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(8/20us)

Surge Protection of Ethernet Port

IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(10/700us)

ESD

IEC 61000-4-2  Level 48K/15K

Authentication

Authentication

CCC/CE/FCC/RoHS

Ordering Information
LA-IS4N-G0104-ST 1*1000Base-X ST fiber port, 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port, PoE support 802.3af & at
LA-IS4N-G0104-FC 1*1000Base-X FC fiber port, 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port, PoE support 802.3af & at
LA-IS4N-G0104-SC 1*1000Base-X SC fiber port, 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port, PoE support 802.3af & at
LA-IS4N-G0104 1*1000Base-X SFP fiber port, 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port, PoE support 802.3af & at
Date Version Description Download
2020-05-18 LA-IS4N-G0104
Photo Model Description
Get Details by Web Inquiry