Industrial OEO converter  

Industrial 10G OEO Converter

LA-10GOEO-I

10G OEO Converter

Industrial 10G OEO Converter

LA-10GOEO-I

10G OEO Converter

Industrial 10G OEO Converter is a connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps equipment function as fiber media converter, or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission in harsh environment at operating temperature -40~ 75℃. 
 
It is for network backbone (SAN, LAN, MAN) application. Support SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet, which can be applied in R&D laboratory, data center, telecommunication room. It supports optical wavelength conversion 1310nm/1550nm/CWDM/DWDM with Loop-back.


Features

Transparent Transport and very low delay

3R function (Regeneration, Reshaping, Re-timing)

Support hot plugging, full state led display, easy installation

Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength, and can also display it's DDM function

Support Loop-back and Jumbo Frame


DIP Switch

DIP-Bit Number

Switch Status

Function Deions

1

ON

1.25~8.5G

OFF

10.3G or 14.025G

2

ON

Reserved

OFF

Reserved

3

ON

Reserved

OFF

Reserved

4

ON

Reserved

OFF

Reserved


Product Size (mm)




Protocols

8.5G Fiber Channel

SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 (9.95Gbps)

10G WAN (10Gbps)

10G LAN (10.31Gbps)

OTN OTU-2 (G.709) (10.70Gbps)

10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding (11.09Gbps)

10G Fiber Channel (11.32Gbps)


Transmission Distance

XFP module: Up to 80Km

SFP+ module: up to 80km


Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S


LED Instructions

PWR, SPD, LOS1, LOL2,LOS2, LOL2


Transmission Speed

8.5Gb/s-11.7Gb/s


Interface Type

Type A : XFP to XFP

Type B : XFP to SFP+

Type C : SFP+ to XFP

Type D: SFP+ to SFP+


Power Requirement

Standalone: DC12V~48V

Power consumption: ≤4W


Work Environment

Operating Temp: -40~ 75℃

Storage Temp: -40~ 85℃

Humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing)


Dimension

Standalone: 110(L)*96.5(W)*35(H)mm



Ordering Information
PART NO DESCRIPTION
LA-10GOEO-I Industrial 10G OEO Converter, 8.5Gb/s-11.7Gb/s Operating Temperature -40~ 75℃
Date Version Description Download
2020-08-13 docx LA-10GOEO-I
Photo Model Description
Get Details by Web Inquiry