Industrial Switch Din-Rail Unmanaged  

2*1000Base-X, 8*10/100Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch (PoE Optional)

LA-IS6N-FG0208

High protection level and other technologies, it provides excellent industrial quality with high/low temperature resistance and lightning protection, and enhances the reliability safety of industrial.

2*1000Base-X, 8*10/100Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch (PoE Optional)

LA-IS6N-FG0208

High protection level and other technologies, it provides excellent industrial quality with high/low temperature resistance and lightning protection, and enhances the reliability safety of industrial.

This device is 2* 1000Base-X & 8*10/100Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Switch. Through the fanless heat dissipation circuit design, wide range of working environment temperature, high protection level and other technologies, it provides excellent industrial quality with high/low temperature resistance and lightning protection, and enhances the reliability and safety of industrial networks.

It can better meet the deployment requirements of rail transit, safe city, intelligent transportation, outdoor monitoring and other harsh environments.

   PART NO

   LA-IS6N-FG0208

Provider Mode Ports

Fixed Port

2*1000 Base-X, 8*10/100Base-TX

Power Interface

Phoenix terminal, redundant dual power supply

LED Indicators

PWROPT ,NMCALM

DIP Switch

1 C/D

Remote PD Reset

2 LGY

Stand/Non-standard PoE Mode

3 VLAN

Port Isolation

4 RST

Reset

Cable Type & Transmission Distance

Twisted-pair

0-100mCAT5e,CAT6

Monomode Optical Fiber

20/40/60/80/100KM

Multimode Optical Fiber

550m

Network Topology

Ring Topology

Unsupported

Star Topology

Support

Bus Topology

Support

Tree Topology

Support

Hybrid Topology

Support

Electrical Specifications

Input Voltage

DC12-58V

Total Power Consumption

<6W

Voltage Alarm

Support

Layer 2 Switching

Switching Capacity

5.6G

Packet Forwarding Rate

4.16Mpps

MAC Address Table

8K

VLAN

Unsupported

Buffer

1M

Forwarding Delay

<5us

MDX/MIDX

Support

Flow Control

Support

Jumbo Frame

1632 Bytes

Watch Dog

Support

Port Isolation

Support

Environment

Operating Temperature

-40~+75

The device is tested for 4 hours at temperatures in 85

Storage Temperature 

-40~85

Relative Humidity  

5%~95% non-condensing

Thermal Methods  

Fanless, natural cooling

MTBF

100,000 hours

Mechanical Dimensions

Product Size

143X104X48mm (W×H×D)

Installation Method

DIN-rail

Weight   

0.5KG around

EMC & Ingress Protection

IP Level

IP40

Surge Protection of Power 

IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(8/20us)

Surge Protection of Ethernet Port

IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(10/700us)

RS

IEC 61000-4-3  Level 310V/m

EFI

IEC 61000-4-4  Level 31V/2V

CS

IEC 61000-4-6  Level 310V/m

PFMF

IEC 61000-4-8  Level 430A/m

DIP

IEC 61000-4-11  Level 3 10V

ESD

IEC 61000-4-2  Level 48K/15K

Free Fall

0.5m

Authentication

Authentication

CCC/CE/FCC/RoHS

Ordering Information
LA-IS6N-FG0208 2*1000Mbps SFP Port, 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 Port, PoE 802.3af&at
Date Version Description Download
2020-05-20 LA-IS6N-FG0208
Photo Model Description
Get Details by Web Inquiry