PoE Smart Box  

PoE Smart Box - Intelligent Communication and Protection Cabinet

LA-SBV20-PoE

This LA-SBV20-PoE Smart Box is according to the smart city, intelligent transportation and other areas of video information management, reaching and developing the cabinet communication device.

PoE Smart Box - Intelligent Communication and Protection Cabinet

LA-SBV20-PoE

This LA-SBV20-PoE Smart Box is according to the smart city, intelligent transportation and other areas of video information management, reaching and developing the cabinet communication device.

Intelligent monitoring and protection cabinet products are according to the smart city, safe city, intelligent transportation and other areas of video information management,Reaching and developing the cabinet communication device. This product meet the original protection communication box various requirements, Combined with the acteristics of safe city information management,added the application of Internet communication technology, adopt modular layout. The perfect network management and the work condition display, ensure the entire system the reliability, the continuity and the intelligence, is a excellent product in security industry.


PART NO

LA-SBV20-PoE

Power Configuration

220V AC power supply air switch

1 set, 220V/20A

AC power supply lightning arrester

1 set of power lightning arrester: 220V max: 20kA, In: 10KA Voltage protection Level≤1.1kV

Adding 1.2/50us (8-20us ) combined wave of L-N, 2KV does not cause to malfunction, 6KV is non-damaged, the upper limit is 10KV

Auto-reclosing

Working voltage 175-275VAC 50-60Hz

Rated output current 10A

Electric leakage protection / action time 300mA/≤0.1S

Over voltage protection / action time AC275V/2-5S

Under voltage protection / action time AC145V/2-5S

Over current protection / action time 16A/2-5S

Short circuit protection/ action time 3 times input current/≤0.1S

Detection function before closing, with remote control function

AC24V power supply

1 set of AC100-264V input, AC24V/2.5A output, 60W AC power supply

DC48V power supply

1 set of DC48V / 5A, 240W DC power supply

Power Consumption

Standby<50W, Full Load<1500W

Data Control Unit

Data port

1ch RS232 data

2ch switch interface

3ch RS485 data

Extended function port

1ch automatic heating control 1ch lighting control

1ch fan control

1ch leak detection control

1chlocal storage SD card slot,

1ch 4th generation mobile communication technology wireless routing expansion slot

Alarm output port

1ch alarm output

1ch status indicator output

1ch door status output

1ch automatic lighting status output

Controlled power supply

3ch 12VDC outputs, 1ch 24VAC output

Ethernet port

1*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port for transmitting control signals

Screen display

A status display LCD screen, used to display the address of the device,

query the status of various control switches

Tamper alarm

Unpacking alarm signal output

PoE Power Supply Transmission

Fixed port

8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

2*100/1000Base-X SFP fiber slot ports (Data)

1*Console RS232 port (115200,N,8,1)

Ethernet port

Port 1-8 can support 10/100/1000Base-T auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Twisted pair transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical fiber port

Gigabit SFP optical fiber port, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Optical Cable

Multi-mode:850nm/ 0~500m, Single-mode:1310nm 0~40km,1550nm

Distance

0~120km

Chip Parameter

Network management type

L2+

Network protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

Forwarding mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching capacity

192Gbps (non-blocking)

Forwarding rate@64byte

14.88Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer memory

4M

Jumbo frame

9.6K

LED Indicator

Power: PWR (green), system:SYS (yellow); network:Link (yellow);

PoE: PoE (green); Fiber port : L/A (green)

Reset switch

Yes, support one key to restore factory settings

PoE & Power

PoE port

Port 1 to 7

PoE management

PoE working status

Delay start of power supply

PoE output priority configuration

Scheduling of PoE operation and time Total power limit of PoE power supply

PoE output power allocation, off& af &at

Power supply pin

Default: 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)

Max power per port

30W, IEEE802.3af/at

Total PWR / input voltage

240W/48VDC

Power Consumption

Standby<8W, Full Load<240W

Network Management Features

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full-duplex)

Port temperature protection setting

Port green Ethernet Energy-saving setting Broadcast storm control based on port speed

The speed limit of the message flow in the access port

The minimum particle size is 64Kbps

Layer 3 features

L2+ network management ,IPV4/IPV6 management L3 soft routing forwarding,

Static route, Default route @ 128 pcs, APR @ 1024 pcs

VLAN

4K VLAN based on port, IEEE802.1q VLAN based on the protocol

VLAN based on MAC

Voice VLAN, QinQ configuration

Port configuration of Access, Trunk, Hybrid

Port aggregation

LACP, Static aggregation

Max 5 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group

Spanning tree

STP (IEEE802.1d),RSTP (IEEE802.1w),MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Industrial ring

G.8032 (ERPS),Recovery time less than 20ms

Network protocol

255 Ring at most, Max 1024 devices per ring

Multicast

MLD Snooping v1/v2,Multicast VLAN

IGMP Snooping v1/v2, Max 1024 multicast groups, Fast log out

Port mirroring

Bidirectional data mirroring based on port

QoS

Flow-based Rate Limiting

Flow-based Packet Filtering

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Diff-Serv QoS,Priority Mark/Remark

Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

ACL

Port-based Issuing ACL,ACL based on port and VLAN

L2 to L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL based on MAC, Destination MAC address, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range, and VLAN, etc

Security

IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding ARP inspection,Anti-DoS attack

AAA & RADIUS,MAC learning limit Mac black holes,IP source protection

IEEE802.1X & MAC address authentication Broadcast storm control,Backup for host datum

SSH 2.0,SSL,Port isolation,ARP message speed limit

User hierarchical management and password protection

DHCP management

DHCP Client,DHCP Snooping, DHCP Server,DHCP Relay

One-key recovery Cable Diagnose,LLDP

Web Management (HTTPS) NTP,System work log,Ping Test CPU instant utilization status view

Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI

Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP,SNMP V1/V2C/V3

LA OMS - smart network management system platform(LLDP+SNMP)

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP / humidity

-20~+70°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / humidity

-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

MTBF

>100,000 hours

Dimension (L*W*H)

541*440*240mm

Net /Gross weight

<17kg / <20kg

Installation

pole hoop mount

Certification & Warranty

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP55

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS

Warranty

3 years, lifelong maintenance


  • Safe city security surveillance system
  • Intelligent traffic security system
  • Oil, mining, power security system
  • Smart cell security



Ordering Information
LA-SBV20-PoE PoE intelligent control box with lightning arrester, air switch, power automatic closing protection module, multi-output power module, Ethernet switch, optical fiber terminal box, etc. It has 8* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M SFP slot ports. Port 1-8 can support IEEE802.3af/at standard PoE.
LA-SBV20-SW Ethernet intelligent control box with lightning arrester, air switch, power automatic closing protection module, multi-output power module, Ethernet switch, optical fiber terminal box, etc. It has 8* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M SFP slot ports.
LA-SBV20-AC/DC Intelligent control box with lightning arrester, air switch, power automatic closing protection module, multi-output power module, etc. It can be used with other control boxes, remotely control through a cloud platform, realize cluster management, pole hoop mounting.
Photo Model Description
LA-SBV20-SW Ethernet intelligent control box with lightning arrester, air switch, power automatic closing protection module, multi-output power module, Ethernet switch, optical fiber terminal box, etc. It has 8* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M SFP slot ports.
LA-SBV20-AC/DC Intelligent control box with lightning arrester, air switch, power automatic closing protection module, multi-output power module, etc. It can be used with other control boxes, remotely control through a cloud platform, realize cluster management, pole hoop mounting.
Get Details by Web Inquiry